top of page

Recent Testimonials

See what LMI clients think of working with us.

Woodlynde School (Strafford, Pennsylvania)

Amy Clemons, Head of School

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School
(Okotoks, Alberta)

Carol Grant-Watt,
Head of School and CEO

Collingwood School
(Vancouver, British Columbia)

Rodger Wright,
Headmaster

The Lawrenceville School
(Lawrenceville, New Jersey)

Elizabeth A. Duffy,
The Shelby Cullom Davis ’26 Head Master

The Roxbury Latin School
(West Roxbury, Massachusetts)

Thomas R. Guden,
Director of Development

Southridge School
(Surrey, British Columbia)

Drew Stephens,
Head of School

The Baldwin School
(Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania)

Sally M. Powell,
Head of School

Shawnigan Lake School (BC)

Richard Lamont, Head of School

The Pennington School
(Pennington, New Jersey)

William S. Hawkey,
Headmaster

The Pennington School
(Pennington, New Jersey)

Charles D. Brown,
Assistant Headmaster for Advancement and Strategic Initiatives

All Testimonials

Woodlynde School (Strafford, Pennsylvania)

Amy Clemons, Head of School

Trinity College School
(Port Hope, Ontario)

Rodger C.N. Wright,
Headmaster

The Bishop Strachan School
(Toronto, Ontario)

Natalie Little,
Head

Royal St. George's College
(Toronto, Ontario)

Hal Hannaford,
Principal of the College

Lakefield College School
(Lakefield, Ontario)

David J. Hadden,
Head of School

Abington Friends School
(Jenkintown, Pennsylvania)

Karen A. Loder,
Director of Admission and Tuition Assistance

Lawrence Academy
(Groton, Massachusetts)

Robinson C. Moore,
Assistant Head of School for External Affairs

Newark Academy
(Livingston, New Jersey)

Fred McGaughan,
Director of Admission

Westtown School
(Westtown, Pennsylvania)

John W. Baird,
Head of School

The Montclair Kimberley Academy
(Montclair, New Jersey)

Dr. Peter R. Greer,
Headmaster

Chestnut Hill Academy
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)

Francis P. Steel Jr.,
Headmaster

The Agnes Irwin School
(Rosemont, Pennsylvania)

Susan G. Lea,
Chair, Board of Trustees

Saudi Aramco Schools
(Dhahran, Saudi Arabia)

Brent Mutsch,
Superintendent

The Haverford School
(Haverford, Pennsylvania)

Joseph T. Cox,
Headmaster

Marist School
(Atlanta, Georgia)

Fr. Joel M. Konzen, S.M.,
Principal

American School of Dubai
(Dubai, UAE)

Harold Fleetham,
Superintendent

Southridge School
(Surrey, British Columbia)

Drew Stephens,
Head of School

Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School
(Okotoks, Alberta)

Carol Grant-Watt,
Head of School and CEO

The Roxbury Latin School
(West Roxbury, Massachusetts)

Thomas R. Guden,
Director of Development

Holy Trinity School
(Richmond Hill, Ontario)

George Rutherford,
Head of School

Hillfield-Strathallan College
(Hamilton, Ontario)

Wm. S. Boyer,
Headmaster

St. Andrew's College
(Aurora, Ontario)

E.G. Staunton,
Headmaster

Selwyn House School
(Westmount, Québec)

William Mitchell,
Headmaster

Mount Allison University
(Sackville, New Brunswick)

Floyd W. Dykeman,
Vice President

University School
(Hunting Valley, Ohio)

Richard A. Hawley,
Headmaster

Nichols School
(Buffalo, New York)

Jock Mitchell,
Director of Marketing

The Buffalo Seminary
(Buffalo, New York)

Sandra Gilmor,
Head of School

Springside School
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)

Priscilla G. Sands,
Head of School

University Liggett School
(Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan)

Matthew H. Hanly,
Head of School

Western Reserve Academy
(Hudson, Ohio)

Russ Morrison,
Director of Marketing

The Bishop Strachan School
(Toronto, Ontario)

Kim Gordon,
Head

Oregon Episcopal School
(Portland, Oregon)

Pam Dreisin,
Assistant Head of School for Admission and Advancement

The Shipley School
(Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania)

Steven S. Piltch,
Head of School

Brunswick School
(Greenwich, Connecticut)

Thomas W. Philip,
Headmaster

Havergal College
(Toronto, Ontario)

Dr. Susan R. Groesbeck,
Principal

The Packer Collegiate Institute
(Brooklyn, New York)

Bruce L. Dennis,
Head of School

Southridge School
(Surrey, British Columbia)

Drew Stephens,
Head of School

Collingwood School
(Vancouver, British Columbia)

Rodger Wright,
Headmaster

St. John's-Kilmarnock School
(Breslau, Ontario)

Duncan Hossack,
Head of School

Collingwood School
(Vancouver, British Columbia)

Graham Baldwin,
Headmaster

St. John's-Ravenscourt School
(Winnipeg, Manitoba)

Mitchell W. McGuigan,
Head of School

Crescent School
(Willowdale, Ontario)

Geoff Roberts,
Headmaster

Shawnigan Lake School
(Shawnigan Lake, British Columbia)

David Robertson,
Headmaster

The Haverford School
(Haverford, Pennsylvania)

Ellen S. Bell,
Director of Enrollment

Mercy High School
(Farmington Hills, Michigan)

W.E. Gervais,
Associate Principal

The Hun School of Princeton
(Princeton, New Jersey)

James M. Byer,
Headmaster

Porter-Gaud School
(Charleston, South Carolina)

Stephen R. Blanchard,
Headmaster

Kent Denver School
(Englewood, Colorado)

Todd R.W. Horn, Ed. D.,
Head of School

Summit Country Day School
(Cincinnati, Ohio)

Joseph T. Devlin,
Head of School

Shawnigan Lake School
(Shawnigan Lake, BC)

David Robertson,
Headmaster

Oldfields School
(Glencoe, Maryland)

George S. Swope, Jr.,
Head of School

The Montclair Kimberley Academy
(Montclair, New Jersey)

Thomas W. Nammack,
Headmaster

Crescent School
(Toronto, Ontario)

John L. Lynch,
Chief Advancement Officer

American Community School of Abu Dhabi
(Abu Dhabi, UAE)

Bob Gross,
Superintendent

The Lawrenceville School
(Lawrenceville, New Jersey)

Elizabeth A. Duffy,
The Shelby Cullom Davis ’26 Head Master

The Pennington School
(Pennington, New Jersey)

William S. Hawkey,
Headmaster

Ridley College
(St. Catharines, Ontario)

Dave Jenner,
Assistant Headmaster, Administration

Branksome Hall
(Toronto, Ontario)

Karen Murton,
Principal

Upper Canada College
(Toronto, Ontario)

Innes van Nostrand,
Director of Advancement & Executive Director of the UCC Association

St. George's School
(Vancouver, British Columbia)

N.R.L. Toy,
Headmaster

Cranbrook Schools
(Bloomfield Hills, Michigan)

D. Scott Looney,
Director of Admission & Financial Aid

The Shipley School
(Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania)

Gregory W. Coleman,
Director of Admissions

The Haverford School
(Haverford, Pennsylvania)

A. Hobart Porter,
Director of Institutional Advancement

Friends School of Baltimore
(Baltimore, Maryland)

Gayle L. Latshaw,
Assistant Head of School for Development

The Peddie School
(Hightstown, New Jersey)

John Green,
Head of School

Flint Hill School
(Oakton, Virginia)

Thomas C. Whitworth III,
Headmaster

Hillel Day School of Metropolitan Detroit
(Farmington Hills, Michigan)

Steve Freedman,
Head of School

Greenwood College School
(Toronto, Ontario)

David Thompson,
Principal

The Episcopal Academy
(Merion, Pennsylvania)

Elizabeth C. Speers,
Assistant Head and Dean of Faculty

University Liggett School
(Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan)

Matthew H. Hanly,
Head of School

The Pike School
(Andover, Massachusetts)

John M. Waters,
Head of School

Fort Worth Country Day School
(Fort Worth, Texas)

Evan D. Peterson,
Head of School

The Baldwin School
(Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania)

Sally M. Powell,
Head of School

The Pennington School
(Pennington, New Jersey)

Charles D. Brown,
Assistant Headmaster for Advancement and Strategic Initiatives

bottom of page